Thursday, May 08, 2008

OMG, Almost Forgot

I just realized I forgot to post my weigh in yesterday......139.9....I got below 140!!! Yippie! Not that I'll stay there, I seem to bounch about 5lbs, but I was just so thrilled to see something below 140 and I was surprised. I figured 140 would be the lowest I ever got. Haven't really done anything different. Probably just didn't drink as much the night before LOL.


Susy said...

Oh Yeah. YIPPIE!

I'm thinking now I'm so close to the 140's (154) I'll go for it! He he. Nice feeling.

Yippie for Amber!


Amber said...

Congrats on the new low!! YAY!! I can't wait to see your new do! I bet it's adorable. :)